Legend - [MR] = Meeting Room, [P] = Pine Room, [O] = Oak Room, [L] = Lounge, [PAV] = Pavilion

January 2019

1 Tuesday HAPPY NEW YEAR! OFFICE/KITCHEN IS CLOSED
2 Wednesday
3 Thursday
4 Friday [P] Fish Fry 3:00 - 8:00 pm
[O] B-day party
5

Saturday

[P+MR] Nisha Kittan
6 Sunday

SAL BBQ
[P] Dupo Coin Show

7 Monday

O] AUX Mtg
[MR] Post Exec

8 Tuesday TACO TUESDAY!
9 Wednesday
10 Thursday 40¢ WINGS
11 Friday [P] Fish Fry 3:00 - 8:00 pm
12 Saturday
13 Sunday
14 Monday [MR] Post Membership 7pm
[MR] B-shop
[O] Local #44 6-9pm
[P] MELA
15 Tuesday TACO TUESDAY!
[MR] Metro Gun Club
16 Wednesday
17 Thursday 50¢ WINGS
[MR] Greater Gateway Inter-Nachi Chapter
18 Friday [P] Fish Fry 3:00 - 8:00 pm
19 Saturday
20 Sunday [P] Lindell wedding/reception
21 Monday [MR] SAL
[O] IBEW
22 Tuesday TACO TUESDAY!
23 Wednesday
24 Thursday
25 Friday [P] Fish Fry 3:00 - 8:00 pm
26 Saturday
27 Sunday
28 Monday [O] Boy Scouts
29 Tuesday TACO TUESDAY!
30 Wednesday
31 Thursday 50¢ WINGS

February 2019

1 Friday [P] Fish Fry 3:00 - 8:00 pm
2 Saturday
3 Sunday SAL BBQ
4 Monday

[O] AUX Mtg
[MR] Post Exec

5

Tuesday

TACO TUESDAY!
6 Wednesday HAPPY BIRTHDAY CHARLIE!
7 Thursday 40¢ WINGS
[MR] CEA
8 Friday [P] Fish Fry 3:00 - 8:00 pm
9 Saturday
10 Sunday [O] Hot Wheels
11 Monday [MR] Post Membership 7pm
[MR] B-shop
[O] Local #44 6-9pm
[P] MELA
12 Tuesday TACO TUESDAY!
13 Wednesday
14 Thursday 40¢ WINGS
15 Friday [P] Fish Fry 3:00 - 8:00 pm
16 Saturday [O] ABBC Bridge Tour
17 Sunday [O] ABBC Bridge Tour
18 Monday [MR] SAL
19 Tuesday TACO TUESDAY!
20 Wednesday
21 Thursday 40¢ WINGS
22 Friday [P] Fish Fry 3:00 - 8:00 pm
23 Saturday [O] SIUE Constructers CLub trivia nights
[P] Chicken and Beer Benefit (Robert Wheeler)
24 Sunday
25 Monday
26 Tuesday TACO TUESDAY!
27 Wednesday
28 Thursday 40¢ WINGS

March 2019

1 Friday
2 Saturday
3 Sunday SAL BBQ
4 Monday

[O] AUX Mtg
[MR] Post Exec

5

Tuesday

TACO TUESDAY!
 
[MR] Safe Food class 7am

6 Wednesday ASH WEDNESDAY
[O] Kahok Dance Banquet
7 Thursday 40¢ WINGS
[MR] CEA
8 Friday [P] Fish Fry 3:00 - 8:00 pm
9 Saturday [O] Gipson Reception
[P] Nerd Trivia
10 Sunday

DAYLIGHT SAVING TIME BEGIN
[O] Birlew reception

11 Monday [MR] Post Membership 7pm
[MR] B-shop
[O] Local #44 6-9pm
[P] MELA
12 Tuesday TACO TUESDAY!
[MR] TCU Violet
13 Wednesday
14 Thursday 40¢ WINGS
[MR] Greater Gateway Inter-Nachi Chapter 6:60 - 8pm
15 Friday [P] Fish Fry 3:00 - 8:00 pm
16 Saturday [P] Local 44 fundraiser
[MR] 6th Bday party 
17 Sunday
18 Monday [MR] SAL
19 Tuesday TACO TUESDAY!
[O] West Point Admissions
[MR] Metro Coin Club
20 Wednesday [P] Kahok banquet
21 Thursday 40¢ WINGS
22 Friday [P] Fish Fry 3:00 - 8:00 pm
23 Saturday [P] Glen Carbon School Trivia|
[O] 50th Bday party - CANCELLED
[O] 1st Comm/Confirmation
24 Sunday [P] Chasteen banquet 4pm-7pm
25 Monday
26 Tuesday TACO TUESDAY!
27 Wednesday [O] Theatre Group
28 Thursday 40¢ WINGS
[O] Theatre Group
29 Friday [P] Fish Fry 3:00 - 8:00 pm
30 Saturday [P] Kelesy's Breast Cancer Benefit -6pm - 10pm
31 Sunday [O] Baby shower Askew

April 2019

1 Monday

[MR] Exec Mtg
[O] Aux Mtg

2 Tuesday TACO TUESDAY!
[O] Food Class
3 Wednesday [O] Theatreup Group
4 Thursday

40¢ WINGS
[MR] CEA
[O] Theatre Group

5 Friday

[P] Fish Fry 3:00 - 8:00 pm
[O+MR] Game convention

6 Saturday

[O+MR] Game convention
[P] Hendzel wedding reception

7 Sunday

SAL BBQ
[O+MR] Game convention
[P] Metro East Coin Show

8 Monday

[MR] Post Membership 7pm
[MR] B-shop
[O] Local #44 6-9pm
[P] MELA

9 Tuesday TACO TUESDAY!
[MR]  TCU Violet
10 Wednesday [O] Vet job fair
11 Thursday 40¢ WINGS
[O] Theatre Group
12 Friday [P] Fish Fry 3:00 - 8:00 pm
13 Saturday [P] Sturdivant reception
[O] Noga Retirement/Birthday 5pm - Midnight
14 Sunday [O] Hot Wheels
[MR] Baby Shower
15 Monday [MR] SAL
[O]IBEW
16 Tuesday TACO TUESDAY!
[MR] Metro Coin Club
17 Wednesday [O] Theatre Group
18 Thursday 40¢ WINGS
19 Friday GOOD FRIDAY
[P] Fish Fry 3:00 - 8:00 pm
20 Saturday HAPPY BIRTHDAY MARIE!
21 Sunday HAPPY EASTER!!!
22 Monday [O] Theatre Group
23 Tuesday TACO TUESDAY!
[P] Riders
24 Wednesday [O] Theatre Group
25 Thursday 40¢ WINGS
[O] Theatre Group
26 Friday

[P] Fish Fry 3:00 - 8:00 pm
HAPPY BIRTHDAY RACHEL!

27 Saturday [P] Riddle wed/recep
[O]  Sparks baby shower
28 Sunday [O] Theatre Group
29 Monday [O] Boy Scouts
30 Tuesday TACO TUESDAY!

May 2019

1 Wednesday
2 Thursday 40¢ WINGS
[O] Military Academies
3 Friday [P] Fish Fry 3:00 - 8:00 pm
[O] Retirement party
4 Saturday
5 Sunday SAL BBQ
[MR]Corey Wilson Scholarship interviews
6 Monday

[O] AUX Mtg

[MR] Post Exec

7 Tuesday TACO TUESDAY!
[O] Food class 
8 Wednesday
9 Thursday 40¢ WINGS
10 Friday [P] Fish Fry 3:00 - 8:00 pm
11 Saturday [O] Rayburn grad party
12 Sunday HAPPY MOTHER'S DAY!
13 Monday [MR] Post Membership 7pm
[MR] B-shop
[O] Local #44 6-9pm
[P] MELA
14 Tuesday TACO TUESDAY!
[MR] TCU Violet
15 Wednesday
16 Thursday 40¢ WINGS
17 Friday [P] Fish Fry 3:00 - 8:00 pm
[O] Surprise birthday party
18 Saturday [O] Keough Wedding reception CANCELLED
[MR] AML Riders
[O] Graduation Party
19 Sunday [P+O] 22nd District Convention
20 Monday [MR] SAL
21 Tuesday TACO TUESDAY!
[MR] Metro Coin Club
22 Wednesday HAPPY BIRTHDAY CAROL!
23 Thursday 40¢ WINGS
24 Friday [P] Fish Fry 3:00 - 8:00 pm
25 Saturday
26 Sunday
27 Monday
28 Tuesday TACO TUESDAY!
29 Wednesday
30 Thursday 40¢ WINGS
31 Friday [P] Fish Fry 3:00 - 8:00 pm

June 2019

1 Saturday [O] Hoults Grad party
2 Sunday SAL BBQ
3 Monday

[O] AUX Mtg
[MR] Post Exec

4 Tuesday TACO TUESDAY!
5 Wednesday
6 Thursday 40¢ WINGS
7 Friday [P] Fish Fry 3:00 - 8:00 pm
8 Saturday [MR] Baby Shwr
9 Sunday [O] Hot Wheels
10 Monday [MR] Post Membership 7pm
[MR] B-shop
[O] Local #44 6-9pm
[P] MELA
11 Tuesday TACO TUESDAY!
[MR] TCU Violet
12 Wednesday
13 Thursday 40¢ WINGS
14 Friday [P] Fish Fry 3:00 - 8:00 pm
15 Saturday [PAV] Wood carving
[O] Eagle Scout Ceremoney 10am
16 Sunday HAPPY FATHER'S DAY!
17 Monday [MR] SAL
18 Tuesday TACO TUESDAY!
[MR] Metro Coin Club
19 Wednesday
20 Thursday 40¢ WINGS
21 Friday [P] Fish Fry 3:00 - 8:00 pm
22 Saturday
23 Sunday HAPPY BIRTHDAY AMANDA!
24 Monday
25 Tuesday TACO TUESDAY!
26 Wednesday
27 Thursday 40¢ WINGS
28 Friday [P] Fish Fry 3:00 - 8:00 pm
29 Saturday
30 Sunday

July 2019

1 Monday

[O] AUX Mtg
[MR] Post Exec

2 Tuesday TACO TUESDAY!
3 Wednesday
4 Thursday HAPPY 4TH OF JULY! - OFFICE/KITCHEN IS CLOSED
5 Friday [P] Fish Fry 3:00 - 8:00 pm
6 Saturday
7 Sunday SAL BBQ
8 Monday [MR] Post Membership 7pm
[MR] B-shop
[O] Local #44 6-9pm
[P] MELA
9 Tuesday TACO TUESDAY!
[O] Food Class
10 Wednesday
11 Thursday 40¢ WINGS
12 Friday [P] Fish Fry 3:00 - 8:00 pm
13 Saturday
14 Sunday [P] Bday Party Ratterman
15 Monday [MR] SAL
[O]IBEW
16 Tuesday TACO TUESDAY!
[MR] Metro Coin Club
[O] Ridgewood Assoc
17 Wednesday
18 Thursday 40¢ WINGS
19 Friday [P] Fish Fry 3:00 - 8:00 pm
20 Saturday [O] Baptism/Baby Shwr
21 Sunday [O] Comic Book Show
22 Monday
23 Tuesday TACO TUESDAY!
24 Wednesday
25 Thursday 40¢ WINGS
26 Friday [P] Fish Fry 3:00 - 8:00 pm
[O] Decorate 
27 Saturday [MR+O] Tinsley wedding
28 Sunday
29 Monday [O] Boy Scouts
30 Tuesday TACO TUESDAY!
31 Wednesday

August 2019

1 Thursday 40¢ WINGS
[MR] CEA
2 Friday [P] Fish Fry 3:00 - 8:00 pm
3 Saturday
4 Sunday SAL BBQ
5 Monday

[O] AUX Mtg
[MR] Post Exec

6 Tuesday TACO TUESDAY!
[O] Food Class
7 Wednesday
8 Thursday 40¢ WINGS
9 Friday [P] Fish Fry 3:00 - 8:00 pm
10 Saturday [P]INSTALLATION OF OFFICERS
11 Sunday [O] Hot Wheels
12 Monday [MR] Post Membership 7pm
[MR] B-shop
[O] Local #44 6-9pm
[P] MELA
13 Tuesday TACO TUESDAY!
14 Wednesday
15 Thursday 40¢ WINGS
16 Friday [P] Fish Fry 3:00 - 8:00 pm
17 Saturday [O] Rescheduled Hunsche reception
18 Sunday
19 Monday [MR] SAL
20 Tuesday TACO TUESDAY!
[MR] Metro Coin Club
21 Wednesday
22 Thursday 40¢ WINGS
23 Friday [P] Fish Fry 3:00 - 8:00 pm
24 Saturday [P] Dance
25 Sunday [O] Wedding shwr 
26 Monday
27 Tuesday TACO TUESDAY!
28 Wednesday
29 Thursday 40¢ WINGS
30 Friday [P] Fish Fry 3:00 - 8:00 pm
31 Saturday [P+O+MR] Watthes

September 2019

1 Sunday SAL BBQ
2 Monday

[O] AUX Mtg
[MR] Post Exec
LABOR DAY - OFFICE/KITCHEN IS CLOSED

3 Tuesday TACO TUESDAY!
4 Wednesday
5 Thursday 40¢ WINGS
6 Friday [P] Fish Fry 3:00 - 8:00 pm
7 Saturday
8 Sunday
9 Monday [MR] Post Membership 7pm
[MR] B-shop
[O] Local #44 6-9pm
[P] MELA
10 Tuesday TACO TUESDAY!
[O] Realtor Class
11 Wednesday
12 Thursday 40¢ WINGS
[MR] Great Gateway
13 Friday [P] Fish Fry 3:00 - 8:00 pm
14 Saturday [O] Class Reunion 1964 6-10pm
[P] Installation of Officers
15 Sunday
16 Monday [MR] SAL
17 Tuesday TACO TUESDAY!
[MR] Metro Coin Club
18 Wednesday
19 Thursday 40¢ WINGS
20 Friday [P] Fish Fry 3:00 - 8:00 pm
21 Saturday
22 Sunday
23 Monday
24 Tuesday TACO TUESDAY!
25 Wednesday
26 Thursday 40¢ WINGS
27 Friday [P] Fish Fry 3:00 - 8:00 pm
28 Saturday
29 Sunday [P] Metro East Coin Show
30 Monday [O] Boy Scouts

October 2019

1 Tuesday TACO TUESDAY!
[O] Food Class
2 Wednesday
3 Thursday
4 Friday [P] Fish Fry 3:00 - 8:00 pm
5

Saturday

6 Sunday SAL BBQ
[P] Modglin reception
7 Monday

[O] AUX Mtg
[MR] Post Exec
HAPPY BIRTHDAY ASHLEY!

8 Tuesday TACO TUESDAY!
9 Wednesday
10 Thursday 40¢ WINGS
11 Friday [P] Fish Fry 3:00 - 8:00 pm
12 Saturday [P] CHS Bowling Music Trivia
13 Sunday [O] Hot Wheels
14 Monday [MR] Post Membership 7pm
[MR] B-shop
[O] Local #44 6-9pm
[P] MELA
15 Tuesday TACO TUESDAY!
[MR] Metro East Coin Club
16 Wednesday
17 Thursday 40¢ WINGS
18 Friday [P] Fish Fry 3:00 - 8:00 pm
19 Saturday [P] CHS Choir Trivia
20 Sunday
21 Monday [MR] SAL
[O]IBEW
22 Tuesday

HAPPY BIRTHDAY TAMMY!
TACO TUESDAY!
[MR] Metro Coin Club

23 Wednesday
24 Thursday 40¢ WINGS
25 Friday [P] Fish Fry 3:00 - 8:00 pm
26 Saturday [P] Haunted House
27 Sunday
28 Monday [O] Boy Scouts
29 Tuesday TACO TUESDAY!
30 Wednesday
31 Thursday

HAPPY HALLOWEEN!
40¢ WINGS

November 2019

1 Friday [P] Fish Fry 3:00 - 8:00 pm
2 Saturday [O] Boy Scouts trivia
3 Sunday SAL BBQ
4 Monday [O] AUX Mtg
[MR] Post Exec
5

Tuesday

TACO TUESDAY!
[O] Food class

6 Wednesday
7 Thursday 40¢ WINGS
8 Friday [P] Fish Fry 3:00 - 8:00 pm
9 Saturday [P] CHS Music trivia
10 Sunday
11 Monday
[MR] Post Membership 7pm
[MR] B-shop
[O] Local #44 6-9pm
[P] MELA
12 Tuesday TACO TUESDAY!
13 Wednesday
14 Thursday

40¢ WINGS

15 Friday [P] Fish Fry 3:00 - 8:00 pm
16 Saturday
17 Sunday
18 Monday [MR] SAL
[O]IBEW
19 Tuesday TACO TUESDAY!
[MR] Metro Coin Club
20 Wednesday
21 Thursday 40¢ WINGS
22 Friday [P] Fish Fry 3:00 - 8:00 pm
23 Saturday [P] AML Riders  Mystery Dinner
24 Sunday
25 Monday TACO TUESDAY!
[O] Boy Scouts
26 Tuesday
27 Wednesday
28 Thursday HAPPY THANKSGIVING!
KITCHEN AND OFFICE CLOSED!!!
HAPPY BIRTHDAY KAELA!!
29 Friday [P] Fish Fry 3:00 - 8:00 pm
30 Saturday

December 2019

1 Sunday SAL BBQ
2 Monday [O] AUX Mtg
[MR] Post Exec
3 Tuesday [O] Food class
TACO TUESDAY!
4 Wednesday
5 Thursday 40¢ WINGS
6 Friday [P] Fish Fry 3:00 - 8:00 pm
7 Saturday
8 Sunday [O] Hot Wheels
9 Monday [MR] Post Membership 7pm
[MR] B-shop
[O] Local #44 6-9pm
[P] MELA
10 Tuesday TACO TUESDAY!
11 Wednesday
12 Thursday 40¢ WINGS
13 Friday [P] Fish Fry 3:00 - 8:00 pm
14 Saturday [P] Children's Christmas Party
15 Sunday
16 Monday [MR] SAL
[O]IBEW
17 Tuesday TACO TUESDAY!
[MR] Metro Coin Club
18 Wednesday
19 Thursday 40¢ WINGS
20 Friday [P] Fish Fry 3:00 - 8:00 pm
21 Saturday
22 Sunday
23 Monday
24 Tuesday HAPPY BIRTHDAY JEN!!
TACO TUESDAY!
[O] Christmas Gathering
25 Wednesday MERRY CHRISTMAS!!
KITCHEN AND OFFICE CLOSED
26 Thursday 40¢ WINGS
27 Friday [P] Fish Fry 3:00 - 8:00 pm
28 Saturday
29 Sunday
30 Monday [O] Boy Scouts
31 Tuesday TACO TUESDAY!
COME JOIN OUR NYE'S PARTY

;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;